Japanese | English | Chinese | Korean

National BioResource Project (NBRP Information Site) Home

Home > Committee list

"Yeast" committee list of names

(Last update : October, 2017)
Name Affiliation
AKAO Takeshi National Research Institute of Brewing, Fundamental Research Division
AKADA Rinji Yamaguchi University, Graduate School of Medicine
ARAKI Hiroyuki National Institute of Genetics, Division of Microbial Genetics
ChairmanOHYA Yoshikazu The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Frontier Science
KAMADA Yoshiaki National Institute for Basic Biology
KAWAMUKAI Makoto Shimane University, Faculty of Life and Environmental Science
Subject DirectorKITAMURA Kenji Hiroshima University, Natural Science Center for Basic Research and Development
KITAMOTO Hiroko National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences
SAKUNO Takeshi The University of Tokyo, Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biosciences
SHINOHARA Miki Kindai University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Advanced Bioscience
SHIMODA Chikashi Osaka City University, Graduate School of Science
Subject DirectorSUGIYAMA Minetaka Osaka University, Graduate School of Engineering
TAKEGAWA Kaoru Kyushu University, Graduate School of Bioresource and Bioenvironmental Sciences
TOHDA Hideki Chitose Laboratory Corp.
NAKAZAWA Norihiko Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
RepresentativeNAKAMURA Taro Osaka City University, Graduate School of Science
HARASHIMA Satoshi Sojo University, Faculty of Biotechnology and Life Science
HARASHIMA Satoshi Sojo University, Faculty of Biotechnology and Life Science
HIRAOKA Yasushi National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
MAEKAWA Hiromi Osaka University, Graduate School of Engineering
MIZUNUMA Masaki Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Advanced Sciences of Matter
MORIYA Hisao Okayama University, Research Core for Interdisciplinary Sciences
YAMAGISHI Hiromi Asahi Breweries, LTD., Corporate Planning Division
YAMASHITA Akira National Institute for Basic Biology, Laboratory of Cell Responses

ChairmanChairman, RepresentativeRepresentative, Subject DirectorSubject Director

Advisory committee list of names

Name Affiliation
OSHIMA Yasuji Osaka University
TOH-E Akio The University of Tokyo
MIYAGAWA Tokichi Hiroshima University
YANAGIDA Mitsuhiro Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
YAMAMOTO Masayuki National Institute for Basic Biology
page-top